Tri County Health Care
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report a Score | Coach Login | Tournament Brackets
CraigOlsonSports | LakesAreaSports | PheasantCountry | SportsCow | Vikingland
Ameriprise-Craig & Assoc.
SportsCow.comDan's Painting
Wadena - Deer Creek Public Schools Rogness Web Development
Nevis Tigers
2011-12 Cross Country (B)
School Home >> Team Schedule | Team Roster | Team News
Change Nevis Parameters:
   
SCORING SUMMARY:
Wadena-Deer Creek Invitational

Boys' Team Scores:
1. Perham 24, 2. Little Falls 67, 3. OtterTail Central 101, 4. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 112, 5. Staples-Motley 118, 6. Park Rapids Area 135,
7. Bagley/Fosston 192, 8. Pillager 211 (Incomplete: Nevis, United North Central, Wadena-Deer Creek)

Medalist: Byron Shuldt (Nevis) 16:36

Perham results: 3. Brady Speicher 17:33; 4. Nick Carignan 17:41; 5. Dalton Dahms 17:53; 8. Billy Beseman 18:14; 9. Jayden Cullen 18:19; 13. Kanyon Edvall 18:30; 16. Mark Huebsch 18:40

Ottertail Central results: 11. Zach Johnson 18:27.90, 18. DJ Cline 18:56.14, 23. Gabe Wicklund 19:18.11, 26. Ryan Olson 19:24.32, 28. Luke Hemmelspach 19:28.33, 29. Taylor Moderow 19:33.40, 30. Zach Mattys 19:34.48

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle results: 12. Billy Liebsch 18:30.20, 14. Derek Warner 18;31.23, 24. Ryan Middendorf 19:18.62, 33. Tim Jasken 19:41.62, 34. Nathan Sheneberger 19:52.16, 37. David Bachmeier 19:59.33, 47. Nick Ambosius 20:54.11

Staples-Motley results: 17. Blake Miller 18:51, 19. Justin Ziegler 19:06, 21. Brandon Sterriker 19:09, 27. Korey Zetah 19:26, 42. Stephen Plopper 20:34, 50. Tyler Pogreba 21:18, 52. Tony Caudillo 21:23

Park Rapids Area results: 6. Isaac Overmyer 18:06.79, 31. Bailey Mueller 19:38.02, 32. Tanner Otterness 19;40.53, 35. Jake Waggoner 19:52. 91, 36. Ryan McBrady 19:58.89, 45. Jacob Hays 20:46.18, 46. Austin Carlson 20:53.02

Pillager results: 22. Matt Neururer 19:11, 48. Isaac Jacobson 21:18, 54. Josh Warren 22:17, 55. Trent Brand 22:28, 56. Kaine Schnagel 22:33

United North Central results: 38. Ryan Johnson 20:15.22, 53. Luke Graham 21:24.98, 59. Jayde Pickar 22:38.44

Wadena-Deer Creek results: 40. Brody Wangsness 22:26, 41. Will Eliason 20:27, 43. Joey Pate 20:34

Nevis results: 1. Bryon Shuldt 16:36.03

Perham Junior Varsity Boys
1. Keeghan Hurley 16:47; 2. Chris Knutson 18:58; 3. Tanner Monson 19:12; 5. Naoto Nitta 20:01; 7. Ben Sullivan 20:21; 8. Hunter Salathe 20:31; 12. Leighton Covington 21:14; 19. John Huber - 22:17; 24. Tyler Sweere - 22:39; 29. Elliot Werner - 22:45; 34. Austin Gray - 23:09; 45. Levi Swyter - 24:28; 46. Hunter Fultz - 25:25; 47. James Vana - 25:48

Perham Junior High Boys
3. Nathan Coleman 13:16; 14. Adam Siira 14:12; 15. Nick Listrom 14:16; 17. Hunter Kjelshus 14:41; 21. Aaron Solberg 15:13; 26. Trevor Guck 15:24; 27. Michael Beach 15:27; 31. Matthew Siira 15:50; 34. Hunter Ditterich 16:42; 35. Tyler Wieser-Matthews 16:45

NHTSA
1998-2014 SportsCow.com - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com